Bismarck High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:50 PM 5/24/2008 Page 1
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 12.20 * 2005 Heather Zander
State: 12.20 ! 2005 Heather Zander
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 11.90 Q 6.1
2 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 12.26 Q 3.7
3 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 12.12 Q 6.1
4 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 12.43 Q 3.7
5 Boots, Sharon 12 Century 12.34 Q 6.1
6 Montgomery, Kayla 12 Minot 12.70 Q 3.7
7 Ely, Lexi 8 Century 12.77 q 6.1
8 Jundt, Heidi 12 Bismarck 12.79 q 6.1
9 Stickel, Lexi 12 Dickinson 12.83 q 6.1
10 Vetter, Teresa 9 Minot 12.83 6.1
11 Lantz, Amity 9 Dickinson 12.95 3.7
12 Schradick, Hannah 11 Wahpeton 12.99 6.1
13 Seidel, Joslin 11 Bismarck 12.99 3.7
14 Pfeifer, Kelsie 12 Fargo South 13.12 3.7
15 Turner, Megan 9 West Fargo 13.17 3.7
16 Braunberger, Kelsey 10 Minot 13.22 3.7
17 Sistad, Erin 11 West Fargo 13.52 6.1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 12.20 * 2005 Heather Zander
State: 12.20 ! 2005 Heather Zander
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 12.07 10
2 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 12.31 8
3 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 12.32 6
4 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 12.34 5
5 Boots, Sharon 12 Century 12.73 4
6 Montgomery, Kayla 12 Minot 12.96 3
7 Ely, Lexi 8 Century 12.97 2
8 Jundt, Heidi 12 Bismarck 13.03 1
9 Stickel, Lexi 12 Dickinson 13.07 3.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 24.95 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 25.05 ! 2005 Heather Zander
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 24.75 Q 4.4
2 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 24.94 Q 6.5
3 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 25.33 Q 4.9
4 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 25.42 Q 4.9
5 Boots, Sharon 12 Century 25.55 Q 6.5
6 Lynch, Brie 9 Dickinson 25.98 Q 4.4
7 Bolstad, Brittney 10 Fargo South 25.78 q 6.5
8 Montgomery, Kayla 12 Minot 26.51 q 4.4
9 Schuh, Shantel 10 Bismarck 26.69 q 4.9
10 Conlin, Francis 9 Fargo South 26.74 6.5
11 Braunberger, Kelsey 10 Minot 26.77 4.9
12 Schuh, Kayla 10 Bismarck 26.82 4.4
13 Strandemo, Maddie 7 Shanley 26.96 4.9
14 Ihmels, Morgan 10 Minot 26.97 4.9
 
15 Ely, Lexi 8 Century 27.02 4.4
16 Eisenbarth, Janci 11 Bismarck St. 27.06 4.4
17 Assel, Annie 10 Bismarck 27.20 4.4
17 Seidel, Joslin 11 Bismarck 27.20 6.5
19 Wysocki, Erin 9 GF Red River 27.36 6.5
--- Capouch, Becky 10 West Fargo FS 6.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 24.95 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 25.05 ! 2005 Heather Zander
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 24.30 10
2 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 25.07 8
3 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 25.32 6
4 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 25.38 5
5 Boots, Sharon 12 Century 25.87 4
6 Bolstad, Brittney 10 Fargo South 26.02 3
7 Lynch, Brie 9 Dickinson 26.22 2
8 Montgomery, Kayla 12 Minot 26.93 1
9 Schuh, Shantel 10 Bismarck 27.00 2.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 55.56 * 2007 Laura Roesler
State: 55.56 ! 2007 Laura Roesler
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 55.70 Q
2 Fee, Rebecca 9 GF Central 59.54 Q
3 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 1:01.38 Q
4 Milbrath, Morgan 7 Minot 1:01.06 Q
5 Jacobsen, Courtney 10 Minot 1:02.35 Q
6 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 1:04.16 Q
7 Zander, Brittaney 11 Mandan 1:01.40 q
8 Conlin, Francis 9 Fargo South 1:02.41 q
9 Schuh, Kayla 10 Bismarck 1:03.46 q
10 Lynch, Brie 9 Dickinson 1:03.57
11 Herauf, Jess 9 Dickinson 1:04.70
12 Rygg, Paige 10 Fargo South 1:05.20
13 Barta, Allison 8 West Fargo 1:05.46
14 McLeod, Erin 9 GF Red River 1:06.01
15 Messer, Nicole 11 Dickinson 1:06.16
16 Schuh, Shantel 10 Bismarck 1:06.23
17 Medal, Kaitlin 10 GF Central 1:07.28
18 Paulson, Mara 12 Shanley 1:10.44
--- Strandemo, Maddie 7 Shanley FS
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 55.56 * 2007 Laura Roesler
State: 55.56 ! 2007 Laura Roesler
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 55.76 10
2 Fee, Rebecca 9 GF Central 57.47 8
3 Steinwand, Jill 11 Century 57.82 6
4 Milbrath, Morgan 7 Minot 58.81 5
5 Reimnitz, Kelsey 12 Bismarck 59.58 4
6 Zander, Brittaney 11 Mandan 1:00.82 3
 
Finals ... (Girls 400 Meter Dash Division A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
7 Jacobsen, Courtney 10 Minot 1:01.54 2
8 Schuh, Kayla 10 Bismarck 1:01.70 1
9 Conlin, Francis 9 Fargo South 1:04.36
Girls 800 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 2:12.92 * 1998 Amanda Dietrich
State: 2:12.92 ! 1998 Amanda Dietrich
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo South 2:10.78 ! 10
2 Hornung, Madey 12 Jamestown 2:19.57 8
3 Wachter, Alexa 10 Bismarck 2:19.86 6
4 Fee, Rebecca 9 GF Central 2:20.48 5
5 Feeney, Sarah 11 Bismarck 2:21.22 4
6 Herauf, Jess 9 Dickinson 2:21.72 3
7 Funke, Melanie 12 Minot 2:22.25 2
8 Conlon, Katie 12 Jamestown 2:23.72 1
9 Beck, Kelsey 12 Minot 2:25.54
10 Jacobsen, Courtney 10 Minot 2:28.11
11 Sayler, Cassandra 12 West Fargo 2:28.26
12 Wolf, Dakota 11 Dickinson 2:28.31
13 Ronkowski, Katie 9 GF Red River 2:29.13
14 Lasch, Kasey 9 Wahpeton 2:30.37
15 Tesfaye, Semehar 12 Fargo South 2:31.43
16 Greer, Stephanie 11 Minot 2:31.87
--- Huelsman, Nikki 10 Century DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 4:44.44 * 1993 Becki Wells
State: 4:44.44 ! 1993 Becki Wells
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mears, Alissa 8 West Fargo 5:14.50 10
2 Funke, Melanie 12 Minot 5:16.20 8
3 Greer, Stephanie 11 Minot 5:19.27 6
4 Wahlund, Brecca 9 Minot 5:22.29 5
5 Lachowitzer, Tarin 8 Fargo South 5:22.36 4
6 Wolf, Dakota 11 Dickinson 5:22.81 3
7 Pintar, Taylor 10 Bismarck 5:23.35 2
8 Achtenberg, Lindsay 10 Bismarck 5:27.55 1
9 Conlon, Katie 12 Jamestown 5:35.75
10 Hornung, Madey 12 Jamestown 5:36.68
11 Krahn, Jordan 12 Fargo South 5:37.32
12 Ronkowski, Katie 9 GF Red River 5:41.64
13 Dennis, Hannah 12 GF Red River 5:42.75
14 Feeney, Sarah 11 Bismarck 5:43.58
15 Valenti, Erin 9 Fargo South 5:44.95
16 Huelsman, Nikki 10 Century 5:53.82
17 Stoppler, Kaitlyn 9 West Fargo 5:54.38
18 Tesfaye, Semehar 12 Fargo South 5:54.66
19 Wachter, Alexa 10 Bismarck 5:54.79
20 Lasch, Kasey 9 Wahpeton 5:56.93
21 Sand, Jaclyn 9 GF Central 6:06.21
22 Roche, Abby 9 Fargo North 6:06.32
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 10:36.95 * 2004 Krista Anderson
State: 10:37.14 ! 2000 Carly Emil
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mears, Alissa 8 West Fargo 11:11.21 10
2 Funke, Melanie 12 Minot 11:12.35 8
3 Greer, Stephanie 11 Minot 11:30.44 6
4 Wolf, Dakota 11 Dickinson 11:31.15 5
5 Tesfaye, Semehar 12 Fargo South 11:31.59 4
6 Pintar, Taylor 10 Bismarck 11:35.37 3
7 Lachowitzer, Tarin 8 Fargo South 11:36.36 2
8 Beehler, Brooklyn 9 Bismarck 11:42.64 1
9 Markwart, Andrea 9 Century 11:45.20
10 Krahn, Jordan 12 Fargo South 11:50.22
11 Bucholz, Britny 9 West Fargo 11:59.49
12 Baltezore, Christine 7 West Fargo 12:06.54
13 Herauf, Billie 10 Dickinson 12:07.54
14 Dennis, Hannah 12 GF Red River 12:08.60
15 Poole, Melanah 11 Minot 12:15.97
16 Hoffmann, Ally 9 Dickinson 12:31.49
17 Hornecker, Alexa 10 Minot 12:41.10
--- Sand, Jaclyn 9 GF Central DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 14.33 * 2005 Whitney Carlson
State: 14.56 ! 2005 McKenzie Mehlisch
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 14.79 Q 6.4
2 Zietz, Greta 10 Fargo South 15.08 Q 7.1
3 Moser, Twila 10 Bismarck 15.35 Q 7.1
4 Brackett, Sarah 12 Minot 15.46 Q 6.4
5 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 15.55 Q 6.4
6 Froelich, Kara 9 Dickinson 15.95 Q 7.1
7 Larson, Brooke 11 GF Red River 15.81 q 6.4
8 Beehler, Brittany 12 Mandan 15.91 q 6.4
9 Olson, Alycia 12 Century 16.08 q 7.1
10 Gustafson, Jill 9 West Fargo 16.34 6.4
11 Mayer, Whitney 11 Minot 16.38 6.4
12 Steinmetz, Hannah 12 Jamestown 16.46 7.1
13 Christensen, Katelyn 11 Williston 17.09 7.1
14 Stein, Jessica 10 GF Red River 17.74 7.1
--- Koenig, Alli 9 Fargo South FS 7.1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 14.33 * 2005 Whitney Carlson
State: 14.56 ! 2005 McKenzie Mehlisch
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 14.91 10
2 Zietz, Greta 10 Fargo South 15.20 8
3 Moser, Twila 10 Bismarck 15.35 6
4 Olson, Alycia 12 Century 15.52 5
5 Brackett, Sarah 12 Minot 15.55 4
6 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 15.93 3
7 Larson, Brooke 11 GF Red River 15.93 2
 
Finals ... (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
8 Beehler, Brittany 12 Mandan 16.19 1
9 Froelich, Kara 9 Dickinson 16.27 2.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 42.26 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 43.30 ! 2002 DaNae Carlson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 44.23 Q
2 Moser, Twila 10 Bismarck 47.54 Q
3 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 47.78 Q
4 Beehler, Brittany 12 Mandan 48.18 Q
5 Froelich, Kara 9 Dickinson 48.32 Q
6 Yantzer, Chelsey 10 Bismarck 48.60 Q
7 Mueller, Ashley 9 Jamestown 48.52 q
8 Roesler, Emily 12 Fargo South 48.78 q
9 Vanderpan, Molly 11 Century 48.81 q
10 Vipond, Natalie 12 Fargo South 49.08
11 Gustafson, Jill 9 West Fargo 49.33
12 Rainwater, Ellecia 11 Bismarck St. 49.41
13 Larson, Katelyn 9 Minot 49.95
14 Mayer, Whitney 11 Minot 50.03
15 Larson, Brooke 11 GF Red River 50.07
16 Zook, Alicia 10 Mandan 50.26
17 Schalow, Katie 10 Fargo South 51.49
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 42.26 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 43.30 ! 2002 DaNae Carlson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo 44.50 10
2 Roesler, Emily 12 Fargo South 45.84 8
3 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 46.72 6
4 Moser, Twila 10 Bismarck 47.38 5
5 Froelich, Kara 9 Dickinson 47.80 4
6 Beehler, Brittany 12 Mandan 48.04 3
7 Yantzer, Chelsey 10 Bismarck 48.12 2
8 Mueller, Ashley 9 Jamestown 48.56 1
9 Vanderpan, Molly 11 Century 52.38
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 48.88 * 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
State: 48.88 ! 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander, J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Fargo South A 50.66 Q
1) Bolstad, Brittney 10 2) Dockter, Katie 10
3) Zietz, Greta 10 4) Roesler, Emily 12
2 Bismarck A 50.71 Q
1) Yantzer, Chelsey 10 2) Reimnitz, Kelsey 12
3) Moser, Twila 10 4) Seidel, Joslin 11
 
3 Century A 50.92 Q
1) Bentz, Tristen 9 2) Ely, Lexi 8
3) Schuster, Bre 11 4) Boots, Sharon 12
4 Minot A 52.00 Q
1) Brackett, Sarah 12 2) Braunberger, Kelsey 10
3) Vetter, Teresa 9 4) Montgomery, Kayla 12
5 Mandan A 52.56 Q
1) Zook, Alicia 10 2) Miller, Taylor 9
3) Helmers, Emily 11 4) Hoff, Kayla 11
6 Dickinson A 52.98 Q
1) Stickel, Lexi 12 2) Froelich, Kara 9
3) Burwick, Brogan 9 4) Lantz, Amity 9
7 Fargo North A 52.71 q
1) Nyanfor, Regina 7 2) Larson, Kelsey 11
3) Garrett, Starr 8 4) Rasmussen, Leslie 10
8 West Fargo A 52.90 q
1) Sistad, Erin 11 2) Turner, Megan 9
3) Walsh, Whitney 9 4) Denne, Sarah 11
9 Jamestown A 53.93 q
1) Hager, Becca 12 2) Steinmetz, Hannah 12
3) Steinmetz, Sophie 9 4) Iverson, Nikki 10
10 GF Red River A 54.13
1) Larson, Brooke 11 2) Weymier, Katie 11
3) Stoley, Katie 12 4) Shabb, Carolyn 9
11 GF Central A 54.71
1) Gavere, Katie 8 2) Lindsay, Jessica 9
3) Church, Ali 8 4) Lund, Sydney 8
12 Bismarck St. Mary's A 55.25
1) Obritsch, Amy 11 2) Rainwater, Ellecia 11
3) Eisenbarth, Janci 11 4) Gates, Casie 10
13 Devils Lake A 55.52
1) Mertens, Stephanie 9 2) Wade, Mackenzie 9
3) Hintz, Abbey 11 4) Greening, Alicia 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 48.88 * 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
State: 48.88 ! 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander, J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bismarck A 50.05 10
1) Yantzer, Chelsey 10 2) Reimnitz, Kelsey 12
3) Moser, Twila 10 4) Seidel, Joslin 11
2 Fargo South A 50.29 8
1) Bolstad, Brittney 10 2) Dockter, Katie 10
3) Zietz, Greta 10 4) Roesler, Emily 12
3 Century A 51.28 6
1) Bentz, Tristen 9 2) Ely, Lexi 8
3) Schuster, Bre 11 4) Boots, Sharon 12
4 Minot A 52.20 5
1) Brackett, Sarah 12 2) Braunberger, Kelsey 10
3) Vetter, Teresa 9 4) Montgomery, Kayla 12
5 Dickinson A 52.48 4
1) Stickel, Lexi 12 2) Froelich, Kara 9
3) Burwick, Brogan 9 4) Lantz, Amity 9
 
Finals ... (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division A)
Team Relay Finals
 
6 Mandan A 52.74 3
1) Zook, Alicia 10 2) Miller, Taylor 9
3) Helmers, Emily 11 4) Hoff, Kayla 11
7 Fargo North A 53.17 2
1) Nyanfor, Regina 7 2) Larson, Kelsey 11
3) Garrett, Starr 8 4) Rasmussen, Leslie 10
8 Jamestown A 53.20 1
1) Hager, Becca 12 2) Steinmetz, Hannah 12
3) Steinmetz, Sophie 9 4) Iverson, Nikki 10
9 West Fargo A 53.57
1) Sistad, Erin 11 2) Turner, Megan 9
3) Walsh, Whitney 9 4) Denne, Sarah 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 1:43.41 * 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
State: 1:43.51 ! 2004 Bismarck
Kelsey Reimnitz,DevonWentz,ShaleeSchoch,KatieSweep
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Minot A 1:48.85 Q
1) Vetter, Teresa 9 2) Braunberger, Kelsey 10
3) Ihmels, Morgan 10 4) Montgomery, Kayla 12
2 Century A 1:49.44 Q
1) Ely, Lexi 8 2) Bentz, Tristen 9
3) Jeske, Hannah 8 4) Schuster, Bre 11
3 Bismarck A 1:49.43 Q
1) Schuh, Kayla 10 2) Seidel, Joslin 11
3) Assel, Annie 10 4) Schuh, Shantel 10
4 Dickinson A 1:49.45 Q
1) Stickel, Lexi 12 2) Messer, Nicole 11
3) Lynch, Brie 9 4) Burwick, Brogan 9
5 Mandan A 1:50.21 Q
1) Zook, Alicia 10 2) Hoff, Kayla 11
3) Miller, Taylor 9 4) Zander, Brittaney 11
6 GF Red River A 1:51.06 Q
1) McLeod, Erin 9 2) Larson, Brooke 11
3) Vein, Michelle 12 4) Shabb, Carolyn 9
7 West Fargo A 1:51.52 q
1) Andersson, April 10 2) Turner, Megan 9
3) Walsh, Whitney 9 4) Capouch, Becky 10
8 Fargo North A 1:51.77 q
1) Larson, Kelsey 11 2) Nyanfor, Regina 7
3) Garrett, Starr 8 4) Larson, Kira 7
9 Valley City A 1:53.78 q
1) Jacob, Jenna 8 2) Willson, Molly 8
3) Bruenjes, Christina 7 4) Olstad, Mariah 7
10 GF Central A 1:55.52
1) Lindsay, Jessica 9 2) Novotny, Kari 11
3) Lund, Sydney 8 4) Medal, Kaitlin 10
11 Bismarck St. Mary's A 1:56.23
1) Obritsch, Amy 11 2) Rainwater, Ellecia 11
3) Eisenbarth, Janci 11 4) Gates, Casie 10
12 Jamestown A 1:58.37
1) Schumacher, Kayla 10 2) Steinmetz, Sophie 9
3) Block, Rachel 10 4) Schwinn, Chelsea 10
 
13 Devils Lake A 1:59.15
1) Mertens, Stephanie 9 2) Wade, Mackenzie 9
3) Larson, Krissy 9 4) Hintz, Abbey 11
--- Fargo South A DQ
1) Bolstad, Brittney 10 2) Dockter, Katie 10
3) Roesler, Emily 12 4) Conlin, Francis 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 1:43.41 * 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
State: 1:43.51 ! 2004 Bismarck
Kelsey Reimnitz,DevonWentz,ShaleeSchoch,KatieSweep
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Minot A 1:46.98 10
1) Ihmels, Morgan 10 2) Braunberger, Kelsey 10
3) Vetter, Teresa 9 4) Montgomery, Kayla 12
2 Bismarck A 1:47.53 8
1) Schuh, Kayla 10 2) Seidel, Joslin 11
3) Schuh, Shantel 10 4) Assel, Annie 10
3 Century A 1:48.19 6
1) Bentz, Tristen 9 2) Ely, Lexi 8
3) Schuster, Bre 11 4) Jeske, Hannah 8
4 Dickinson A 1:48.50 5
1) Stickel, Lexi 12 2) Messer, Nicole 11
3) Burwick, Brogan 9 4) Lynch, Brie 9
5 Mandan A 1:49.28 4
1) Zook, Alicia 10 2) Miller, Taylor 9
3) Hoff, Kayla 11 4) Zander, Brittaney 11
6 GF Red River A 1:50.22 3
1) McLeod, Erin 9 2) Shabb, Carolyn 9
3) Larson, Brooke 11 4) Vein, Michelle 12
7 Fargo North A 1:51.17 2
1) Nyanfor, Regina 7 2) Larson, Kelsey 11
3) Garrett, Starr 8 4) Larson, Kira 7
8 West Fargo A 1:52.43 1
1) Andersson, April 10 2) Turner, Megan 9
3) Walsh, Whitney 9 4) Capouch, Becky 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 4:00.08 * 2003 Mandan
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: 4:00.08 ! 2003
M. Luther, K. Streyle, A. Taylor, A. Streyle
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Century A 4:02.60 10
1) Boots, Sharon 12 2) Jeske, Hannah 8
3) Huelsman, Nikki 10 4) Steinwand, Jill 11
2 Dickinson A 4:03.54 8
1) Lynch, Brie 9 2) Messer, Nicole 11
3) Fong, Haley 10 4) Herauf, Jess 9
3 Bismarck A 4:07.72 6
1) Feeney, Alex 12 2) Feeney, Sarah 11
3) Carlson, Caitlyn 7 4) Schuh, Kayla 10
4 Mandan A 4:08.17 5
1) Zander, Brittaney 11 2) Beehler, Brittany 12
3) Zook, Alicia 10 4) Miller, Taylor 9
 
Finals ... (Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division A)
Team Relay Finals
 
5 Fargo South A 4:09.43 4
1) Wendel, Autumn 12 2) Rygg, Paige 10
3) Lachowitzer, Tarin 8 4) Conlin, Francis 9
6 GF Red River A 4:11.23 3
1) McLeod, Erin 9 2) Wysocki, Erin 9
3) Shabb, Carolyn 9 4) Vein, Michelle 12
7 West Fargo A 4:11.35 2
1) Capouch, Becky 10 2) Hermanson, Leah 7
3) Sayler, Cassandra 12 4) Mears, Alissa 8
8 Minot A 4:11.54 1
1) Milbrath, Morgan 7 2) Johnson, Emily 12
3) Beck, Kelsey 12 4) Jacobsen, Courtney 10
9 GF Central A 4:12.73
1) Medal, Kaitlin 10 2) Lindsay, Jessica 9
3) Fee, Rebecca 9 4) Novotny, Kari 11
10 Jamestown A 4:14.17
1) Monson, Marie 10 2) Conlon, Katie 12
3) Mueller, Ashley 9 4) Hornung, Madey 12
11 Fargo North A 4:16.24
1) Garrett, Starr 8 2) Larson, Kira 7
3) Janssen, Dona 12 4) Nyanfor, Regina 7
12 Shanley A 4:19.41
1) Paulson, Mara 12 2) Kenney, Sophie 9
3) Carew, Nicole 9 4) Strandemo, Maddie 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 9:29.79 * 1999
J. Kindschi, M. Jacobson, Katie Reim, Beth Hoge
State: 9:29.79 ! 1999
J. Kindschi, M. Jacobson, K. Reim, B. Hoge
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Minot A 9:42.01 10
1) Wahlund, Brecca 9 2) Beck, Kelsey 12
3) Greer, Stephanie 11 4) Funke, Melanie 12
2 Bismarck A 9:43.93 8
1) Feeney, Sarah 11 2) Pintar, Taylor 10
3) Achtenberg, Lindsay 10 4) Wachter, Alexa 10
3 Jamestown A 9:44.34 6
1) Monson, Marie 10 2) Hornung, Madey 12
3) McMillan, Beth 12 4) Conlon, Katie 12
4 Century A 9:48.63 5
1) Henry, Markie 10 2) Markwart, Andrea 9
3) Boger, Chelsea 9 4) Huelsman, Nikki 10
5 Dickinson A 9:57.73 4
1) Messer, Nicole 11 2) Hoffmann, Ally 9
3) Herauf, Jess 9 4) Wolf, Dakota 11
6 West Fargo A 9:58.98 3
1) Sayler, Cassandra 12 2) Hermanson, Leah 7
3) Mears, Alissa 8 4) Bucholz, Britny 9
7 Fargo South A 10:02.76 2
1) Tesfaye, Semehar 12 2) Krahn, Jordan 12
3) Valenti, Erin 9 4) Lachowitzer, Tarin 8
8 GF Red River A 10:17.36 1
1) Vein, Michelle 12 2) Wysocki, Erin 9
3) Stoley, Megan 10 4) Ronkowski, Katie 9
 
9 GF Central A 10:23.93
1) Fee, Rebecca 9 2) Lindsay, Jessica 9
3) Medal, Kaitlin 10 4) Sand, Jaclyn 9
10 Shanley A 10:32.68
1) Kenney, Sophie 9 2) Strandemo, Maddie 7
3) Carew, Nicole 9 4) Veit, Anna 9
11 Williston A 10:32.71
1) Goldade, Mari 11 2) Sundt, Kilee 12
3) Harrison, Whitney 10 4) Ceglowski, Kristin 9
12 Fargo North A 11:04.31
1) Roche, Emily 7 2) Thorson, Karley 9
3) Sarafolean, Kristina 7 4) Roche, Abby 9
13 Valley City A 11:07.77
1) Loibl, Dariann 8 2) Creviston, Amanda 10
3) Tait, Alyssa 11 4) Suhr, Allyson 8
14 Wahpeton A 11:08.88
1) Irwin, Tawny 8 2) Edwardson, Ashley 8
3) Glines, Morgan 8 4) Albrecht, Ali 7
Girls High Jump Division A
Overall: 5-09.25 * 2003 Halley Odegaard
State: 5-08.25 ! 1993 Cindy Leingang
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Zietz, Greta 10 Fargo South 5-04.00 10
2 Govig, Ann 8 Century 5-03.00 8
3 Schmidt, Shannon 12 Bismarck 5-02.00 6
4 Greening, Alicia 11 Devils Lake 5-01.00 5
5 Moser, Twila 10 Bismarck J5-01.00 4
6 Nygaard, Kara 10 Jamestown J5-01.00 3
7 Schmautz, Dani 12 Mandan 4-11.00 2
8 Bennes, Amanda 10 Bismarck J4-11.00 1
9 Christensen, Tessa 12 Fargo South 4-09.00
9 Hruby, Anna 9 Bismarck 4-09.00
--- Krogh, Erin 8 West Fargo NH
--- Cowley, Alexis 8 West Fargo NH
--- Holo, Erica 12 Fargo South NH
Girls Pole Vault Division A
Overall: 12-04 * 2006 Kelsey Aide
State: 12-00 ! 2003 Julie Strenkowski
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Novotny, Kari 11 GF Central 11-00.00 10
2 Andersson, April 10 West Fargo 10-06.00 8
3 Brothen, Mallory 11 Fargo South 10-03.00 6
4 Meyer, Megan 11 Bismarck 10-00.00 5
5 Zeitvogel, Ashley 9 GF Red River 9-09.00 4
6 Horob, Hailey 8 Williston J9-09.00 3
7 Kramer, Ashley 10 Bismarck J9-09.00 2
8 Greening, Alicia 11 Devils Lake 9-03.00 1
9 Anderson, Haley 9 Dickinson 9-00.00
10 Helstad, Nikki 10 Williston 8-06.00
10 Kollman, Allie 9 Fargo South 8-06.00
--- Miller, Charity 10 Jamestown NH
--- Roller, Rachel 12 GF Red River NH
 
Girls Long Jump Division A
Overall: 19-05.50 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 19-03.25 ! 2005 McKenzie Mehlisch
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Dockter, Katie 10 Fargo South 19-00.50 10
2 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 17-07.00 8
3 Larson, Kelsey 11 Fargo North 17-05.75 6
4 Iverson, Nikki 10 Jamestown 17-05.00 5
5 Yantzer, Chelsey 10 Bismarck 17-01.00 4
6 Beehler, Brittany 12 Mandan J17-01.00 3
7 Bennes, Amanda 10 Bismarck 16-11.00 2
8 Roesler, Emily 12 Fargo South 16-09.50 1
9 Zander, Brittaney 11 Mandan 16-07.75 NWI
10 Faure, Mary 9 Valley City 16-03.00 NWI
11 Zietz, Greta 10 Fargo South 15-11.25 NWI
12 Asche, Emily 9 GF Red River 15-02.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Division A
Overall: 39-04.25 * 1998 Crystal Cummins
State: 39-04.25 ! 1998 Crystal Cummins
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Dockter, Katie 10 Fargo South 37-07.25 10
2 Hirst, Mikaela 12 Century 37-00.50 8
3 Yantzer, Chelsey 10 Bismarck 36-08.00 6
4 Iverson, Nikki 10 Jamestown 36-07.25 5
5 Schuster, Tia 12 Minot 35-00.00 4
6 Larson, Kelsey 11 Fargo North 34-11.00 3
7 Jeske, Hannah 8 Century 33-09.00 2
8 Bruenjes, Christina 7 Valley City 33-02.50 1
9 Paulson, Mara 12 Shanley 33-00.00 NWI
10 Dufault, Brianna 10 GF Red River 32-01.00 NWI
11 Asche, Emily 9 GF Red River 31-07.50 NWI
12 Hager, Becca 12 Jamestown 31-07.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Division A
Overall: 48-02.75 * 2001 Briona Reynolds
State: 48-02.75 ! 2001 Briona Reynolds
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Johnson, Katie 12 Fargo North 41-09.00 10
2 Biederstedt, Brooke 12 Dickinson 37-09.00 8
3 Backman, Kristi 12 Century 37-07.00 6
4 Gordon, Beth 11 Century 36-05.00 5
5 Schulz, Heather 11 Bismarck 36-00.50 4
6 Swenson, Carman 11 Bismarck 35-08.50 3
7 WittThomas, Rajean 12 Fargo North 35-05.50 2
8 Lopez, Mia 9 Fargo North 35-02.50 1
9 Hummel, Alyssa 11 West Fargo J35-02.50
10 Ogden, Beth 11 Minot 34-02.00
11 Zaeske, Katelin 12 Fargo South 34-01.00
12 Gathman, Andrea 12 Devils Lake 32-09.50
13 Helmers, Emily 11 Mandan 32-05.00
14 Houser, Angie 11 Bismarck 32-01.00
14 Schweiger, Cori 10 Dickinson 32-01.00
 
Girls Discus Throw Division A
Overall: 172-00 * 1999 Briona Reynolds
State: 172-00 ! 1999 Briona Reynolds
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ennen, Nicole 12 Century 134-06 10
2 Schmidt, Shannon 12 Bismarck 126-10 8
3 Gordon, Beth 11 Century 123-00 6
4 Wilz, Hollie 12 Century 122-09 5
5 Feland, Kelci 12 Minot 122-08 4
6 Obenchain, Erin 12 Minot 120-10 3
7 Helmers, Emily 11 Mandan 118-04 2
8 Weigel, Katie 9 Bismarck 114-11 1
9 Johnson, Katie 12 Fargo North 113-01
10 Brekkestran, Maria 10 West Fargo 109-00
11 Backman, Kristi 12 Century 106-08
12 Gathman, Andrea 12 Devils Lake 102-07
13 Bercier, Marie 10 Minot 101-11
14 Lopez, Mia 9 Fargo North 97-05
15 Luger, Skylei 12 Mandan 96-04
16 Iseminger, Candyce 11 GF Central 94-01
17 WittThomas, Rajean 12 Fargo North 81-05
--- Biederstedt, Brooke 12 Dickinson ND
Girls Javelin Throw Division A
Overall: 148-03 * 2002 Katie Wilson
State: 148-03 ! 2002 Katie Wilson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Storstad, Megan 11 GF Red River 121-05 10
2 Sturlaugson, Kaitlyn 11 Bismarck 119-11 8
3 Messer, Lynn 12 Dickinson 117-04 6
4 Walsh, Shelby 11 Minot 116-02 5
5 Janssen, Dona 12 Fargo North 109-03 4
6 Gierke, Ashley 12 Valley City 108-02 3
7 Kraft, Brianna 11 Minot 106-10 2
8 Iverson, Shaulee 12 Jamestown 104-02 1
9 Gathman, Andrea 12 Devils Lake 101-08
10 Luger, Skylei 12 Mandan 99-01
11 Steffen, Jordyn 10 GF Red River 97-01
12 Holo, Erica 12 Fargo South 96-06
13 Hruby, Anna 9 Bismarck 94-07
14 Gustafson, Kaycee 10 Mandan 94-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 12.20 * 2005 Heather Zander
State: 12.33 ! 1993 Jessi Melland
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 11.94 Q 7.1
2 Duletski, Anne 10 Bowman Count 12.25 Q 4.7
3 Krueger, Shelby 10 Finley-Sharo 12.40 Q 3.3
4 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 12.39 Q 4.7
5 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf J12.47 Q 3.3
6 Boyer, Cheri 12 Milnor/Wynd/ J12.47 Q 7.1
7 Jochim, Beth 10 Griggs Co Ce 12.51 q 4.7
8 Dinius, Julie 8 Langdon/Muni 12.55 q 7.1
 
Preliminaries ... (Girls 100 Meter Dash Division B)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
9 Opland, Chelsey 9 Des Lacs-Bur 12.62 q 3.3
10 Havelange, Amy 12 Northern Cas 12.67 7.1
11 Volanti, Amber 10 Northern Lig 12.67 7.1
12 Lamb, Maddi 11 Nelson Count 12.74 7.1
13 Lorenz, Karlene 9 Lisbon 12.75 4.7
14 Pierce, Mallorie 11 Scranton 12.76 4.7
15 Ankenbauer, Candace 9 Washburn/Wil 12.91 4.7
16 Bender, Jordyn 10 Dickinson Tr 12.98 3.3
17 Maas, Jenna 10 Hazen 13.04 3.3
18 Deaver, Heidi 9 Lewis & Clar 13.15 4.7
19 Rogers, Alicia 12 Lewis & Clar 13.16 3.3
20 Bachmeier, Jaclyn 10 Harvey 13.31 7.1
21 McCloud, Kristi 8 Milnor/Wynd/ 13.35 4.7
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 12.20 * 2005 Heather Zander
State: 12.33 ! 1993 Jessi Melland
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 12.12 10
2 Duletski, Anne 10 Bowman Count 12.45 8
3 Krueger, Shelby 10 Finley-Sharo 12.65 6
4 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf 12.66 5
5 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 12.70 4
6 Boyer, Cheri 12 Milnor/Wynd/ 12.73 3
7 Dinius, Julie 8 Langdon/Muni 12.75 2
8 Opland, Chelsey 9 Des Lacs-Bur 12.77 1
9 Jochim, Beth 10 Griggs Co Ce 12.83 4.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 24.95 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 24.95 ! 2006 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 25.54 Q 6.9
2 Duletski, Anne 10 Bowman Count 26.05 Q 4.2
3 Krueger, Shelby 10 Finley-Sharo 26.06 Q 4.2
4 Havelange, Amy 12 Northern Cas 26.17 Q 6.9
5 Boyer, Cheri 12 Milnor/Wynd/ 26.09 Q 4.2
6 Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8 Stanley/Powe 26.42 Q 6.9
7 Volanti, Amber 10 Northern Lig 26.35 q 4.2
8 Lamb, Maddi 11 Nelson Count 26.46 q 6.9
9 Knutson, Anna 11 Velva/Drake 26.86 q 6.9
10 Pierce, Mallorie 11 Scranton 26.98 4.2
11 Zent, Katie 12 Richardton-T 27.05 4.2
12 Paul, Emily 9 Rugby 27.09 4.2
13 Ankenbauer, Candace 9 Washburn/Wil 27.12 6.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 24.95 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 24.95 ! 2006 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 25.81 10
2 Duletski, Anne 10 Bowman Count 26.11 8
3 Boyer, Cheri 12 Milnor/Wynd/ 26.14 6
 
4 Krueger, Shelby 10 Finley-Sharo 26.30 5
5 Havelange, Amy 12 Northern Cas 26.38 4
6 Volanti, Amber 10 Northern Lig 26.67 3
7 Lamb, Maddi 11 Nelson Count 26.89 2
8 Knutson, Anna 11 Velva/Drake 26.93 1
9 Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8 Stanley/Powe 27.22 3.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 55.56 * 2007 Laura Roesler
State: 56.58 ! 1999 Kinsey Coles
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 59.51 Q
2 Nasset, Abby 12 Bowman Count 1:00.49 Q
3 Zent, Katie 12 Richardton-T 1:01.15 Q
4 Lamb, Maddi 11 Nelson Count 1:00.78 Q
5 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 1:02.03 Q
6 Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8 Stanley/Powe 1:03.66 Q
7 Olson, Jenna 11 Bowman Count 1:01.17 q
8 Kraft, Kelsey 10 Beulah 1:01.61 q
9 Ross, Kade 8 Watford City 1:02.70 q
10 Boyer, Cheri 12 Milnor/Wynd/ 1:02.71
11 Anderson, Dakota 12 Velva/Drake 1:03.55
12 Welk, Kirsten 12 Rugby 1:03.59
13 Christianson, Callie 10 Glenburn 1:03.89
14 Dinius, Julie 8 Langdon/Muni 1:04.40
15 Fuka, Anna 10 Milnor/Wynd/ 1:04.98
16 Toepke, Megan 11 New Salem 1:05.22
17 Wendel, Katelyn 8 LaMoure/Litc 1:05.91
18 Longtin, Alexis 11 Central McLe 1:07.22
19 Johnsrud, Kara 11 Watford City 1:07.43
20 Rott, Larissa 12 South Border 1:08.81
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division B
Overall: 55.56 * 2007 Laura Roesler
State: 56.58 ! 1999 Kinsey Coles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 57.17 10
2 Nasset, Abby 12 Bowman Count 1:00.19 8
3 Zent, Katie 12 Richardton-T 1:00.37 6
4 Lamb, Maddi 11 Nelson Count 1:01.01 5
5 Schmidt, Rikki 9 Napoleon 1:01.34 4
6 Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8 Stanley/Powe 1:01.89 3
7 Ross, Kade 8 Watford City 1:02.14 2
8 Kraft, Kelsey 10 Beulah 1:02.22 1
9 Olson, Jenna 11 Bowman Count 1:02.37
Girls 800 Meter Run Division B
Overall: 2:12.92 * 1998 Amanda Dietrich
State: 2:13.46 ! 2005 Christine Bruins
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Lindsay 12 Benson Count 2:19.36 10
2 Schanilec, Jessica 12 Minto/Midway 2:22.95 8
3 Jokela, Sibee 10 Watford City 2:24.88 6
4 Coles, Kiley 12 Hillsboro/CV 2:25.37 5
5 Klein, Britney 10 Garrison/Max 2:25.94 4
 
Finals ... (Girls 800 Meter Run Division B)
Name Yr School Finals
 
6 Schank, Kaylee 12 Dickinson Tr 2:27.59 3
7 Hellekson, Hannah 12 Shiloh Chris 2:27.73 2
8 Deutsch, Stephanie 10 Watford City 2:28.07 1
9 Kraft, Kelsey 10 Beulah 2:28.80
10 Kuntz, Kara 9 Velva/Drake 2:30.49
11 Nitschke, Brittany 9 Edgeley/Kulm 2:31.35
12 Heier, Kendra 7 Williams Cou 2:31.54
13 Grimm, Sarah 9 Hazen 2:33.48
14 Brown, Rachel 11 Minot Ryan 2:33.87
15 Casperson, Lauren 10 Richland 2:35.44
16 Erfle, July 10 New Rockford 2:36.33
17 Fuka, Anna 10 Milnor/Wynd/ 2:36.79
18 Anderson, Lyndi 12 Central McLe 2:38.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division B
Overall: 4:44.44 * 1993 Becki Wells
State: 4:56.96 ! 2005 Lindsay Anderson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Lindsay 12 Benson Count 5:12.39 10
2 Klubben, Tenielle 12 Griggs Co Ce 5:28.23 8
3 Lambert, Shanice 10 New Town 5:30.80 6
4 Jokela, Sibee 10 Watford City 5:32.18 5
5 Coles, Kiley 12 Hillsboro/CV 5:32.19 4
6 Kuntz, Kara 9 Velva/Drake 5:33.19 3
7 Jaeger, Tiffany 10 Washburn/Wil 5:33.87 2
8 Braunberger, Taylor 12 Dickinson Tr 5:37.65 1
9 Schanilec, Jessica 12 Minto/Midway 5:40.36
10 Naico, Megan 11 Bowman Count 5:47.52
11 Deutsch, Stephanie 10 Watford City 5:51.42
12 Grunefelder, Katie 12 Napoleon 5:51.52
13 Kraft, Sydney 8 Rugby 5:52.87
14 Schwanke, Sara 7 Benson Count 5:53.56
15 Brown, Rachel 11 Minot Ryan 5:54.88
16 Moen, Maggie 10 Finley-Sharo 6:01.66
17 Forness, MiKayla 7 Fargo Oak Gr 6:02.37
18 Hellekson, Hannah 12 Shiloh Chris 6:03.81
19 Lies, Laura 10 New Rockford 6:11.70
20 Awender, Kelsey 9 Oakes 6:13.58
21 Bosch, Kristy 10 South Border 6:52.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division B
Overall: 10:36.95 * 2004 Krista Anderson
State: 10:36.95 ! 2004 Krista Anderson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Lindsay 12 Benson Count 11:05.90 10
2 Lambert, Shanice 10 New Town 11:49.86 8
3 Klubben, Tenielle 12 Griggs Co Ce 11:51.43 6
4 Coles, Kiley 12 Hillsboro/CV 11:56.46 5
5 Kraft, Sydney 8 Rugby 11:57.90 4
6 Braunberger, Taylor 12 Dickinson Tr 12:02.63 3
7 Lambrecht, Kelsey 10 Williams Cou 12:09.80 2
8 Jaeger, Tiffany 10 Washburn/Wil 12:11.43 1
9 Palmer, Taylor 9 Finley-Sharo 12:13.33
10 Woinarowicz, Nicole 11 Grafton 12:14.05
 
11 Grunefelder, Katie 12 Napoleon 12:16.18
12 Thompson, Katrece 12 Benson Count 12:21.49
13 Schwanke, Sara 7 Benson Count 12:22.25
14 Lies, Laura 10 New Rockford 12:25.96
15 Indergaard, Amanda 8 Carrington 12:28.46
16 Wangler, Danielle 12 Rugby 12:32.21
17 Heier, Samantha 10 Williams Cou 12:32.22
18 Tweten, Chloe 8 Grafton 12:34.72
19 Casperson, Lauren 10 Richland 12:36.50
20 Ness, Tara 12 Kindred 12:40.10
21 Baker, Hope 11 New Town 12:53.51
22 Moen, Maggie 10 Finley-Sharo 12:56.78
23 Remus, Lora 7 Fargo Oak Gr 13:07.97
24 Palczweski, Mandi 12 Bowman Count 13:12.13
25 Jacobsen, Maranda 12 Finley-Sharo 13:25.17
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division B
Overall: 14.33 * 2005 Whitney Carlson
State: 14.33 ! 2005 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 15.03 Q 5.3
2 Schneider, Shelbi 12 Beulah 15.33 Q 4.6
3 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf 15.47 Q 3.9
4 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 15.43 Q 4.6
5 Anderson, Dakota 12 Velva/Drake 15.75 Q 3.9
6 Messer, Breanna 11 Dickinson Tr 15.89 Q 5.3
7 Geiszler, Maribeth 12 Bottineau 15.77 q 3.9
8 Dick, Logan 11 Langdon/Muni 16.62 q 5.3
9 Lako, Sam 10 Northern Cas 16.68 q 5.3
10 Kaiser, Melissa 12 Linton 16.74 4.6
11 Salwey, Ashley 11 Rugby 16.84 4.6
12 Quale, Marti 9 Watford City 16.91 3.9
13 Bloms, Logyn 9 Lewis & Clar 16.97 3.9
14 Carr, Hope 10 Carrington 17.28 5.3
15 Everson, Samantha 10 Griggs Co Ce 17.40 4.6
15 Schwanke, Jessie 12 Benson Count 17.40 3.9
17 Schumacher, Nicki 11 Thompson 17.42 3.9
18 Christensen, Traci 12 South Border 17.43 5.3
19 Gullickson, Sara 12 Barnes Co No 17.65 4.6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division B
Overall: 14.33 * 2005 Whitney Carlson
State: 14.33 ! 2005 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf 15.04 10
2 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 15.44 8
3 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 15.60 6
4 Schneider, Shelbi 12 Beulah 15.61 5
5 Messer, Breanna 11 Dickinson Tr 15.61 4
6 Anderson, Dakota 12 Velva/Drake 15.80 3
7 Dick, Logan 11 Langdon/Muni 15.87 2
8 Geiszler, Maribeth 12 Bottineau 15.98 1
9 Lako, Sam 10 Northern Cas 16.77 4.0
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division B
Overall: 42.26 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 42.26 ! 2006 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 47.24 Q
2 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 47.30 Q
3 Oakland, Breaunna 9 Hazen 48.46 Q
4 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf 47.40 Q
5 Sprunk, Abby 11 Central Cass 48.49 Q
6 Salwey, Ashley 11 Rugby 49.03 Q
7 Anderson, Dakota 12 Velva/Drake 47.66 q
8 Wetzel, Shelby 11 New Rockford 48.15 q
9 Berg, Ashley 11 Lisbon 48.50 q
10 Morland, Ali 12 Bowman Count 48.70
11 Bloms, Logyn 9 Lewis & Clar 49.15
12 Ihry, Margi 11 Finley-Sharo 49.84
13 Johnsrud, Kara 11 Watford City 50.19
14 Larson, Sydney 9 Pr/Fl/Ae 50.82
15 Heier, Samantha 10 Williams Cou 50.84
16 Schwanke, Jessie 12 Benson Count 51.00
17 Johansen, Brenna 10 Beulah 51.04
18 McPherson, Staci 11 Northern Cas 51.33
19 Boehm, Whitney 10 Velva/Drake 51.60
20 Skroch, Moriah 9 Milnor/Wynd/ 52.40
21 Ramirez, Bianca 8 Grafton 53.73
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division B
Overall: 42.26 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 42.26 ! 2006 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 45.10 10
2 Anderson, Dakota 12 Velva/Drake 46.73 8
3 Oakland, Breaunna 9 Hazen 47.07 6
4 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 47.37 5
5 Nelson, Kristyn 12 Rolette/Wolf 47.73 4
6 Berg, Ashley 11 Lisbon 48.13 3
7 Salwey, Ashley 11 Rugby 48.14 2
8 Sprunk, Abby 11 Central Cass 48.21 1
9 Wetzel, Shelby 11 New Rockford 48.37
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 48.88 * 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander, J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
State: 50.01 ! 2004 Carrington
A. Friezen, K. Kurtz, A. Friezen, N. Thompson
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Velva/Drake A 51.36 Q
1) Knutson, Anna 11 2) Berndt, Brittany 8
3) Thingstad, Brittney 10 4) Anderson, Cassandra 12
2 Bowman County A 51.91 Q
1) Stearns, Michelle 12 2) Morland, Ali 12
3) Olson, Jenna 11 4) Duletski, Anne 10
 
3 Northern Cass A 52.27 Q
1) Maddocks, Brooke 11 2) Lako, Sam 10
3) McPherson, Staci 11 4) Havelange, Amy 12
4 Steele-Dawson/Wing A 52.03 Q
1) Fredrickson, Paige 12 2) Sand, Lindsey 11
3) Kubik, Kayla 12 4) Benson, Bailey 12
5 Rugby A 52.08 Q
1) Volk, Kelsea 12 2) Paul, Emily 9
3) Blessum, Casandra 12 4) Hovland, Crystal 9
6 Dickinson Trinity A 52.83 Q
1) Bachamp, Jennifer 12 2) Kudrna, Keshia 12
3) Messer, Breanna 11 4) Bender, Jordyn 10
7 Hazen A 52.14 q
1) Straub, Nelly 10 2) Maas, Jenna 10
3) Garrett, Chelsey 10 4) Oakland, Breaunna 9
8 Bottineau A 52.39 q
1) Aide, Abbey 11 2) Geiszler, Maribeth 12
3) Olson, Kierney 11 4) Bullinger, Rachel 10
9 Grafton A 52.82 q
1) Thompson, Hanna 8 2) Gaustad, Brooke 8
3) Adamsen, Kelsey 12 4) Baldwin, Samantha 12
10 Finley-Sharo A 52.83
1) Tysdal, McKenna 12 2) Abraham, Brooke 11
3) Palmer, Taylor 9 4) Krueger, Shelby 10
11 Beulah A 53.08
1) Johansen, Brenna 10 2) Duewel, Erica 11
3) Schneider, Shelbi 12 4) Mckinzie, Courtney 12
12 Langdon/Munich A 53.09
1) Kram, Kathryn 12 2) Krahn, Kay 12
3) Stein, Mercedes 9 4) Hart, McKenzie 8
13 Washburn/Wilton A 53.14
1) Charging, Cadence 10 2) Klug, Sarah 12
3) Schell, Samantha 9 4) Ankenbauer, Candace 9
14 Rolette/Wolford A 53.37
1) Scott, Kaylee 8 2) Webster, Alex 11
3) Beattie, Kacie 12 4) Nelson, Kristyn 12
15 Lisbon A 53.44
1) Olson, Kali 10 2) Lorenz, Karlene 9
3) Freeberg, Karli 11 4) Berg, Ashley 11
16 New Rockford A 53.46
1) Borgen, Sarah 10 2) Erfle, July 10
3) Schimelfenig, Brandy 10 4) Wetzel, Shelby 11
17 Mott-Regent A 53.61
1) Roll, McKayla 7 2) Zimmerman, Jill 10
3) Ebert, Samantha 9 4) Friez, Marah 7
18 Lewis & Clark A 53.65
1) Deaver, Heidi 9 2) Bloms, Logyn 9
3) Larson, Jamie 11 4) Rogers, Alicia 12
19 Minot Bishop Ryan A 53.74
1) Bosch, Nateal 11 2) Allard, Teal 10
3) Klein, Chelsy 9 4) Harmon, Quinn 7
20 Des Lacs-Burlington A 53.79
1) Hynson, Ashley 11 2) Opland, Chelsey 9
3) Karhoff, Deidre 10 4) Bryantt, Kelsey 12
21 Hatton/Northwood A 53.92
1) Cute, Kim 10 2) Segerholm, Beth 11
3) Wold, Danielle 11 4) Tossett, Alexis 10
 
Preliminaries ... (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division B)
Team Relay Prelims
 
22 Stanley/Powers Lake A 54.25
1) Mehus, Rachel 10 2) Hornberger, Bailey 10
3) Hollekim, Megan 11 4) Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8
23 Watford City A 54.77
1) Quale, Marti 9 2) Bates, Dani 9
3) Sundeen, Olivia 10 4) Haugeberg, McKayla 7
24 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg A 54.79
1) Skroch, Moriah 9 2) Heitkamp, Amy 10
3) Westeinn, Jennifer 9 4) McCloud, Kristi 8
25 Pr/Fl/Ae A 55.09
1) Linn, Brittnee 9 2) Novak, Brianna 11
3) Turnquist, Megan 11 4) Ralston, Katie 11
--- Carrington A DNF
1) Opp, Sara 11 2) Carr, Hope 10
3) Page, Josey 7 4) Hesch, Lindsey 10
--- Griggs Co Cent A DQ
1) Berge, Emily 7 2) Nelson, Callie 12
3) Nelson, Carissa 9 4) Jochim, Beth 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 48.88 * 2003
A. Streyle, H. Zander, J. Bachmeier, B. Wehri
State: 50.01 ! 2004 Carrington
A. Friezen, K. Kurtz, A. Friezen, N. Thompson
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bowman County A 51.55 10
1) Stearns, Michelle 12 2) Morland, Ali 12
3) Olson, Jenna 11 4) Duletski, Anne 10
2 Velva/Drake A 51.62 8
1) Knutson, Anna 11 2) Berndt, Brittany 8
3) Thingstad, Brittney 10 4) Anderson, Cassandra 12
3 Rugby A 51.71 6
1) Volk, Kelsea 12 2) Paul, Emily 9
3) Blessum, Casandra 12 4) Hovland, Crystal 9
4 Northern Cass A 51.94 5
1) Maddocks, Brooke 11 2) Lako, Sam 10
3) McPherson, Staci 11 4) Havelange, Amy 12
5 Grafton A 51.98 4
1) Thompson, Hanna 8 2) Gaustad, Brooke 8
3) Adamsen, Kelsey 12 4) Baldwin, Samantha 12
6 Steele-Dawson/Wing A 52.18 3
1) Fredrickson, Paige 12 2) Sand, Lindsey 11
3) Kubik, Kayla 12 4) Benson, Bailey 12
7 Hazen A 52.25 2
1) Straub, Nelly 10 2) Maas, Jenna 10
3) Garrett, Chelsey 10 4) Oakland, Breaunna 9
8 Dickinson Trinity A 52.55 1
1) Bachamp, Jennifer 12 2) Kudrna, Keshia 12
3) Messer, Breanna 11 4) Bender, Jordyn 10
9 Bottineau A 52.69
1) Aide, Abbey 11 2) Geiszler, Maribeth 12
3) Olson, Kierney 11 4) Bullinger, Rachel 10
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 1:43.41 * 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
State: 1:43.41 ! 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Bowman County A 1:49.42 Q
1) Olson, Jenna 11 2) Morland, Ali 12
3) Nasset, Abby 12 4) Duletski, Anne 10
2 Rugby A 1:51.03 Q
1) Volk, Kelsea 12 2) Paul, Emily 9
3) Blessum, Casandra 12 4) Salwey, Ashley 11
3 Velva/Drake A 1:51.72 Q
1) Knutson, Anna 11 2) Berndt, Brittany 8
3) Thingstad, Brittney 10 4) Anderson, Cassandra 12
4 Langdon/Munich A 1:51.15 Q
1) Dick, Logan 11 2) Dinius, Julie 8
3) Krahn, Kay 12 4) Hart, McKenzie 8
5 Finley-Sharo A 1:51.79 Q
1) Ihry, Margi 11 2) Thompson, Deb 9
3) Palmer, Taylor 9 4) Krueger, Shelby 10
6 Steele-Dawson/Wing A 1:52.36 Q
1) Fredrickson, Paige 12 2) Sand, Lindsey 11
3) Kubik, Kayla 12 4) Benson, Bailey 12
7 Bottineau A 1:52.57 q
1) Aide, Abbey 11 2) Olson, Kierney 11
3) Geiszler, Maribeth 12 4) Marquardt, Brooke 12
8 Lewis & Clark A 1:52.75 q
1) Deaver, Heidi 9 2) Bloms, Logyn 9
3) Larson, Jamie 11 4) Rogers, Alicia 12
9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg A 1:52.80 q
1) Fuka, Anna 10 2) Heitkamp, Amy 10
3) McCloud, Kristi 8 4) Boyer, Cheri 12
10 Dickinson Trinity A 1:53.28
1) Bender, Jordyn 10 2) Kudrna, Keshia 12
3) Franzen, Marie 11 4) Sickler, Ashley 10
11 Grafton A 1:53.50
1) Adamsen, Kelsey 12 2) Baldwin, Samantha 12
3) Thompson, Hanna 8 4) Gaustad, Brooke 8
12 Hazen A 1:53.89
1) Straub, Nelly 10 2) Maas, Jenna 10
3) Garrett, Chelsey 10 4) Oakland, Breaunna 9
13 Northern Cass A 1:54.10
1) Havelange, Amy 12 2) McPherson, Staci 11
3) Lako, Sam 10 4) King, Chelsey 7
14 Watford City A 1:54.42
1) Johnsrud, Kara 11 2) Bates, Dani 9
3) Sundeen, Olivia 10 4) Ross, Kade 8
15 Mott-Regent A 1:54.55
1) Roll, McKayla 7 2) Zimmerman, Jill 10
3) Ebert, Samantha 9 4) Friez, Marah 7
15 Lisbon A 1:54.55
1) Birchem, Hillary 10 2) Lorenz, Karlene 9
3) Freeberg, Karli 11 4) Wagner, Taryn 11
 
Preliminaries ... (Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division B)
Team Relay Prelims
 
17 Des Lacs-Burlington A 1:54.63
1) Benzmiller, Samantha 10 2) Karhoff, Deidre 10
3) Bryantt, Kelsey 12 4) Opland, Chelsey 9
18 Hatton/Northwood A 1:54.69
1) Cute, Kim 10 2) Segerholm, Beth 11
3) Wold, Danielle 11 4) Tossett, Alexis 10
19 New Rockford A 1:54.92
1) Engels, Justene 11 2) Erfle, July 10
3) Schimelfenig, Brandy 10 4) Wetzel, Shelby 11
20 Pr/Fl/Ae A 1:56.34
1) Linn, Brittnee 9 2) McMillan, Tiffany 11
3) Ralston, Katie 11 4) Gorder, Danielle 10
21 Stanley/Powers Lake A 1:56.51
1) Mehus, Rachel 10 2) Hornberger, Bailey 10
3) Mehus, ReeAnn 8 4) Dauwalder, Shaunessy 8
22 Griggs Co Cent A 1:58.37
1) Berge, Emily 7 2) Lunde, Kaia 11
3) Nelson, Carissa 9 4) Everson, Samantha 10
23 Harvey A 1:58.38
1) Henne, Sam 12 2) Buxa, Amy 10
3) Arnold, Caitlyn 10 4) Bachmeier, Jaclyn 10
24 Linton A 1:59.26
1) Mosset, Tiffany 12 2) Lawler, Sarah 11
3) Hulm, Nicole 9 4) Kaiser, Melissa 12
25 Ellendale A 1:59.40
1) Smith, Allyssa 12 2) Herman, Ashley 9
3) Knox, Kierra 11 4) Glynn, Kelsi 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 1:43.41 * 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
State: 1:43.41 ! 2006 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg
C Boyer, J Ellefson, T Mauch, K Stark
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bowman County A 1:48.28 10
1) Olson, Jenna 11 2) Morland, Ali 12
3) Nasset, Abby 12 4) Duletski, Anne 10
2 Langdon/Munich A 1:48.71 8
1) Dick, Logan 11 2) Dinius, Julie 8
3) Krahn, Kay 12 4) Hart, McKenzie 8
3 Rugby A 1:49.18 6
1) Volk, Kelsea 12 2) Paul, Emily 9
3) Blessum, Casandra 12 4) Salwey, Ashley 11
4 Velva/Drake A 1:49.20 5
1) Knutson, Anna 11 2) Berndt, Brittany 8
3) Thingstad, Brittney 10 4) Anderson, Cassandra 12
5 Finley-Sharo A 1:49.91 4
1) Ihry, Margi 11 2) Thompson, Deb 9
3) Palmer, Taylor 9 4) Krueger, Shelby 10
6 Bottineau A 1:50.24 3
1) Aide, Abbey 11 2) Geiszler, Maribeth 12
3) Marquardt, Brooke 12 4) Olson, Kierney 11
7 Lewis & Clark A 1:50.24 2
1) Deaver, Heidi 9 2) Bloms, Logyn 9
3) Larson, Jamie 11 4) Rogers, Alicia 12
 
8 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg A 1:50.29 1
1) Fuka, Anna 10 2) McCloud, Kristi 8
3) Heitkamp, Amy 10 4) Boyer, Cheri 12
9 Steele-Dawson/Wing A 1:50.29
1) Fredrickson, Paige 12 2) Sand, Lindsey 11
3) Kubik, Kayla 12 4) Benson, Bailey 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 4:00.08 * 2003
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: 4:02.50 ! 2002
J. Aljets, W. Carlson, S. Klein, a. Friezen
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bowman County A 4:07.56 10
1) Nasset, Abby 12 2) Morland, Ali 12
3) Naico, Megan 11 4) Olson, Jenna 11
2 Dickinson Trinity A 4:09.12 8
1) Franzen, Marie 11 2) Schank, Kaylee 12
3) Sickler, Ashley 10 4) Bender, Jordyn 10
3 Griggs Co Cent A 4:09.44 6
1) Lunde, Kaia 11 2) Nelson, Carissa 9
3) Klubben, Tenielle 12 4) Jochim, Beth 10
4 Watford City A 4:10.51 5
1) Quale, Marti 9 2) Ross, Kade 8
3) Johnsrud, Kara 11 4) Jokela, Sibee 10
5 Rugby A 4:11.48 4
1) Paul, Emily 9 2) Blessum, Casandra 12
3) Welk, Kirsten 12 4) Salwey, Ashley 11
6 Velva/Drake A 4:15.94 3
1) Thingstad, Brittney 10 2) Weidler, Sarah 9
3) Kuntz, Kara 9 4) Boehm, Whitney 10
7 Langdon/Munich A 4:16.21 2
1) Dinius, Julie 8 2) Krahn, Kay 12
3) Dick, Logan 11 4) Hart, McKenzie 8
8 Finley-Sharo A 4:16.35 1
1) Ihry, Margi 11 2) Thompson, Deb 9
3) Hanson, Katie 9 4) Palmer, Taylor 9
9 New Rockford A 4:18.16
1) Borgen, Sarah 10 2) Erfle, July 10
3) Engels, Justene 11 4) Wetzel, Shelby 11
10 Harvey A 4:19.05
1) Kourajain, Becca 9 2) Buxa, Amy 10
3) Henne, Sam 12 4) Bachmeier, Jaclyn 10
11 Hazen A 4:19.81
1) Straub, Nelly 10 2) Garrett, Chelsey 10
3) Maas, Jenna 10 4) Oakland, Breaunna 9
12 Garrison/Max A 4:21.10
1) Talbott, Mikali 9 2) Matteson, McKaila 9
3) Klein, Britney 10 4) Huesers, Whitney 8
13 Pr/Fl/Ae A 4:21.14
1) McMillan, Tiffany 11 2) Ralston, Katie 11
3) Gorder, Danielle 10 4) Larson, Sydney 9
14 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg A 4:21.82
1) McCloud, Kristi 8 2) Heitkamp, Amy 10
3) Skroch, Moriah 9 4) Fuka, Anna 10
 
Finals ... (Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division B)
Team Relay Finals
 
15 Grafton A 4:26.77
1) Adamsen, Kelsey 12 2) Baldwin, Samantha 12
3) Ramirez, Bianca 8 4) Gaustad, Brooke 8
16 Stanley/Powers Lake A 4:27.06
1) Mehus, Rachel 10 2) Hornberger, Bailey 10
3) Clark, Kelsey 9 4) Mehus, ReeAnn 8
17 Napoleon A 4:29.52
1) Dewald, Sheridon 7 2) Grunefelder, Katie 12
3) Redlund, Alicia 9 4) Schmidt, Rikki 9
18 Richland A 4:30.52
1) Freeberg, Ashley 11 2) Breuer, Kathleen 12
3) Julson, Janet 4) Kinneberg, Shelby 11
19 Linton A 4:30.54
1) Mosset, Tiffany 12 2) Schmidt, Anna 8
3) Weber, Robin 8 4) Schneider, Kayln 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division B
Overall: 9:29.79 * 1999
J. Kindschi, M. Jacobson, Katie Reim, Beth Hoge
State: 9:37.41 ! 2003 New Town
A Brady, N Wells, N Baker, P Garcia
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Benson County A 10:01.82 10
1) Schwanke, Sara 7 2) Leier, Erin 10
3) Thompson, Katrece 12 4) Anderson, Lindsay 12
2 Bowman County A 10:13.00 8
1) Naico, Megan 11 2) Swanson, Lisa 10
3) Kelly, Megan 12 4) Nasset, Abby 12
3 Dickinson Trinity A 10:18.66 6
1) Sickler, Ashley 10 2) Braunberger, Taylor 12
3) Wilhelmi, Whitney 10 4) Schank, Kaylee 12
4 Garrison/Max A 10:19.77 5
1) Talbott, Mikali 9 2) Matteson, McKaila 9
3) Klein, Britney 10 4) Huesers, Whitney 8
5 Watford City A 10:20.23 4
1) Moe, Chelsey 12 2) Wold, Molly 12
3) Deutsch, Stephanie 10 4) Jokela, Sibee 10
6 Williams County A 10:21.85 3
1) Heier, Samantha 10 2) Guttormson, Brooke 8
3) Lambrecht, Kelsey 10 4) Heier, Kendra 7
7 New Town A 10:22.88 2
1) Wolf, Alvina 10 2) Baker, Hope 11
3) Fimbres, Jayli 10 4) Lambert, Shanice 10
8 Rugby A 10:25.50 1
1) Halvorson, Chelsea 10 2) Wangler, Danielle 12
3) Welk, Kirsten 12 4) Kraft, Sydney 8
9 Langdon/Munich A 10:28.75
1) Kram, Kathryn 12 2) DuBois, Alison 9
3) Stein, Mercedes 9 4) Krahn, Kay 12
10 Griggs Co Cent A 10:29.07
1) Lunde, Kaia 11 2) Nelson, Carissa 9
3) Everson, Samantha 10 4) Klubben, Tenielle 12
11 Minot Bishop Ryan A 10:35.10
1) Garber, Cory 11 2) Brown, Rachel 11
3) Garber, Dailey 9 4) Abel, Morgan 10
 
12 North Border A 10:35.33
1) Beattie, Morgan 9 2) Longtin, Hailey 10
3) Carpenter, Brenna 8 4) Lene, Shanon 9
13 Velva/Drake A 10:38.18
1) Anderson, Dakota 12 2) Thingstad, Brittney 10
3) Weidler, Sarah 9 4) Kuntz, Kara 9
14 Grafton A 10:38.81
1) Tweten, Chloe 8 2) Woinarowicz, Nicole 11
3) Gaustad, Brooke 8 4) Adamsen, Kelsey 12
15 Richland A 10:43.11
1) Casperson, Lauren 10 2) Breuer, Kathleen 12
3) Dufner, Amanda 10 4) Kinneberg, Shelby 11
16 Carrington A 10:49.37
1) Becker, Amy 9 2) Reidesel, Ashlyn 8
3) Ingebretson, Katie 10 4) Kurtz, Kali 10
17 Edgeley/Kulm A 10:53.37
1) Bollinger, Emily 12 2) Schulz, Kristen 12
3) Ost, Kaitlin 8 4) Nitschke, Brittany 9
18 Finley-Sharo A 11:01.94
1) Roller, Megan 9 2) Hanson, Katie 9
3) Moen, Maggie 10 4) Thompson, Deb 9
19 Parshall A 11:05.29
1) Dixon, Patricia 7 2) Thunder, Caitlin 7
3) Keller, Cassidy 8 4) Wells, Desiree 7
20 North Sarg/Sarg Cent A 11:05.40
1) Buckhouse, Alyssa 10 2) Smith, Stephanie 8
3) Wrange, Jackie 8 4) Waloch, Ariel 10
21 Central McLean A 11:09.81
1) Eslinger, Natalie 10 2) Binstock, Jennifer 12
3) Bayless, Jenna 10 4) Anderson, Lyndi 12
22 Thompson A 11:11.86
1) Sponsler, Whitney 9 2) Shimek, Brooke 7
3) Brorby, Samantha 10 4) Schumacher, Laura 11
23 Washburn/Wilton A 11:16.17
1) Price, Tonya 10 2) Johnson, Tareena 8
3) Nelson, Chasidy 8 4) Jaeger, Tiffany 10
24 Fargo Oak Grove A 11:26.63
1) Forness, MiKayla 7 2) Remus, Lora 7
3) Asheim, Becca 9 4) Krueger, Tessa 8
Girls High Jump Division B
Overall: 5-09.25 * 2003 Halley Odegaard
State: 5-09.25 ! 2003 Halley Odegaard
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Olson, Kali 10 Lisbon 5-03.00 10
2 Brown, Taylor 9 Cavalier 5-02.00 8
3 Munkeby, Veronica 11 Lisbon 5-01.00 5.5
3 Sheets, Kaylin 10 Hazelton Mof 5-01.00 5.5
5 Callahan, Jordan 12 Benson Count J5-01.00 4
6 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae J5-01.00 2
6 Laber, Shenille 9 Napoleon J5-01.00 2
6 Friestad, Vanessa 12 Rugby J5-01.00 2
9 Schneider, Shelbi 12 Beulah J5-01.00
9 Anderson, Lauren 12 Richland J5-01.00
11 Schaper, Hailey 10 Killdeer 4-11.00
11 Messer, Breanna 11 Dickinson Tr 4-11.00
11 Moe, Chelsey 12 Watford City 4-11.00
 
Finals ... (Girls High Jump Division B)
Name Yr School Finals
 
11 Wold, Molly 12 Watford City 4-11.00
11 Dick, Logan 11 Langdon/Muni 4-11.00
16 Ankenbauer, Candace 9 Washburn/Wil 4-09.00
--- Hagert, Alysia 12 Larimore NH
--- Valenta, Amanda 10 Montpelier NH
--- Hovland, Aubrey 7 Rugby NH
Girls Pole Vault Division B
Overall: 12-04 * 2006 Kelsey Aide
State: 12-04 ! 2006 Kelsey Aide
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Aide, Abbey 11 Bottineau 11-06.00 10
2 Geiszler, Maribeth 12 Bottineau 10-09.00 8
3 Bachamp, Jennifer 12 Dickinson Tr 9-09.00 6
4 Skroch, Moriah 9 Milnor/Wynd/ 8-06.00 4
4 Page, Whitney 8 Bottineau 8-06.00 4
4 Kram, Kathryn 12 Langdon/Muni 8-06.00 4
7 Reisnour, Brittney 12 Carrington J8-06.00 1.5
7 Dolezal, Shalee 10 Killdeer J8-06.00 1.5
9 Ault, Julie 10 Cavalier J8-06.00
10 Wimer, Macall 11 Hazen 8-00.00
10 Carpenter, Danika 11 North Border 8-00.00
10 Bates, Dani 9 Watford City 8-00.00
--- Haugeberg, McKayla 7 Watford City NH
--- Falk, Erin 12 Tappen NH
--- Ziegler, Samantha 11 Hazen NH
--- Thompson, Deb 9 Finley-Sharo NH
--- Larson, Kammy 11 Lisbon NH
Girls Long Jump Division B
Overall: 19-05.50 * 2006 Whitney Carlson
State: 19-05.50 ! 2006 Whitney Carlson
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 19-04.50 10
2 Thomas, Adrienne 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 18-09.75 8
3 Friestad, Vanessa 12 Rugby 17-09.50 6
4 Yri, Sharisa 10 Benson Count 17-08.00 5
5 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 16-11.50 4
6 Aide, Abbey 11 Bottineau J16-11.50 3
7 Smith, Mariah 10 Maple Valley 16-11.00 2
8 Effertz, Jamie 11 Velva/Drake 16-09.25 1
9 Berndt, Brittany 8 Velva/Drake 16-08.50 NWI
10 Geffre, Casey 10 Hankinson 16-05.00 NWI
11 Ross, Kade 8 Watford City 16-03.25 NWI
12 Tysdal, McKenna 12 Finley-Sharo 16-03.00 NWI
13 Knutson, Anna 11 Velva/Drake 16-02.50 NWI
14 Zent, Katie 12 Richardton-T 16-01.00 NWI
15 Friestad, Stephanie 10 Rugby 16-00.25 NWI
16 Forward, Katherine 12 Oakes 15-11.50 NWI
16 Bopp, Josie 9 Oakes 15-11.50 NWI
18 Mckinzie, Courtney 12 Beulah 15-11.25 NWI
19 Antell, Lalynn 11 Standing Roc 15-10.25 NWI
19 Nelson, Carissa 9 Griggs Co Ce 15-10.25 NWI
21 Risser, Steph 12 Barnes Co No 15-05.75 NWI
 
22 Schwanke, Jessie 12 Benson Count 15-04.75 NWI
23 Bruer, Jessica 12 New Rockford 15-02.75 NWI
24 Haugenoe, Nikita 12 Divide Count 15-01.25 NWI
25 Berg, Ashley 11 Lisbon 14-11.75 NWI
--- Maddocks, Brooke 11 Northern Cas ND NWI
--- Olson, Kierney 11 Bottineau ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Division B
Overall: 39-04.25 * 1998 Crystal Cummins
State: 38-09.75 ! 2007 Sarah Fegley
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Killoran, Kristen 12 Maple Valley 39-08.25 * 10
2 Opp, Allison 10 Hazen 37-08.50 8
3 Smith, Mariah 10 Maple Valley 36-03.00 6
4 Jochim, Beth 10 Griggs Co Ce 36-00.75 5
5 Friestad, Vanessa 12 Rugby 35-07.50 4
6 Zent, Katie 12 Richardton-T 35-07.25 3
7 Tysdal, McKenna 12 Finley-Sharo 34-11.25 2
8 Yri, Sharisa 10 Benson Count 34-10.75 1
9 Franzen, Marie 11 Dickinson Tr 34-08.00 NWI
10 Geffre, Casey 10 Hankinson 34-06.25 NWI
11 Effertz, Jamie 11 Velva/Drake 34-01.50 NWI
12 McMillan, Tiffany 11 Pr/Fl/Ae 34-00.00 NWI
13 Risser, Steph 12 Barnes Co No 33-10.50 NWI
14 Antell, Lalynn 11 Standing Roc 33-06.00 NWI
15 Honeyman, Hannah 11 Mott-Regent 33-05.25 NWI
16 Braaten, Alisha 9 Westhope/New 32-11.25 NWI
17 Callahan, Jordan 12 Benson Count 32-08.00 NWI
18 Friestad, Stephanie 10 Rugby 32-02.00 NWI
19 Leier, Erin 10 Benson Count 31-11.00 NWI
20 Haugenoe, Nikita 12 Divide Count 31-10.50 NWI
21 Forward, Katherine 12 Oakes 31-07.50 NWI
22 Schaper, Hailey 10 Killdeer 31-06.00 NWI
--- Olson, Kierney 11 Bottineau ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Division B
Overall: 48-02.75 * 2001 Briona Reynolds
State: 48-02.50 ! 1997 Jessica Sommerfeld
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Wentz, Leah 12 Rugby 43-07.00 10
2 Gruman, Katie 12 Griggs Co Ce 40-02.50 8
3 Hook, Kali 10 Griggs Co Ce 39-04.00 6
4 Johnson, Olivia 8 Richland 37-00.00 5
5 Hagert, Alysia 12 Larimore 36-08.00 4
6 Thom, Kendra 9 Westhope/New 36-05.50 3
7 Olson, Shayna 12 Milnor/Wynd/ 36-02.00 2
8 Anderson, Rachel 12 Williams Cou 35-06.50 1
9 Geffre, Casey 10 Hankinson 35-02.00
10 Schreiner, Jessica 12 North Sarg/S 34-05.00
11 Gaugler, Erin 11 Grant County 33-09.00
12 Thom, Kylie 12 Westhope/New 33-02.50
13 Feakes, Kelli 11 New Rockford 33-02.00
14 Stein, Kaylee 11 Richardton-T 33-01.50
15 Henry, Tiana 9 Central Prai 33-00.50
16 Peabody, Tegan 12 Beulah 33-00.00
17 Moch, Angela 12 Edgeley/Kulm 32-05.00
 
Finals ... (Girls Shot Put Division B)
Name Yr School Finals
 
18 Harrington, Megan 9 Carrington 31-01.50
19 Martwick, Abigail 10 Sheridan Cou 30-08.25
20 Klabo, Breanna 11 Burke Central 30-07.50
21 Fitzgerald, Jenna 10 Hazen 29-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Division B
Overall: 172-00 * 1999 Briona Reynolds
State: 148-08 ! 2006 Sara Neubauer
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Gruman, Katie 12 Griggs Co Ce 136-00 10
2 Peabody, Tegan 12 Beulah 132-08 8
3 Wentz, Leah 12 Rugby 122-06 6
4 Schreiner, Jessica 12 North Sarg/S 117-03 5
5 Birchem, Hillary 10 Lisbon 114-10 4
6 Jacobson, Amanda 12 Kindred 112-10 3
7 Stein, Kaylee 11 Richardton-T 112-02 2
8 Heigaard, Cass 10 Pr/Fl/Ae 107-08 1
9 Gaugler, Erin 11 Grant County 106-07
10 Feakes, Kelli 11 New Rockford 106-03
11 Johnson, Taneeka 12 Watford City 105-07
12 Hagert, Alysia 12 Larimore 105-02
13 Bohm, Amanda 11 Northern Cas 104-02
14 Glas, Denielle 12 South Border 103-01
15 Sauter, Stephanie 9 Washburn/Wil 102-04
16 Moch, Angela 12 Edgeley/Kulm 96-02
17 Lommen, Ashley 11 New Rockford 87-09
18 Miller, Jackie 9 Kenmare/MLS/ 86-02
19 Doll, Karly 7 New Salem 84-00
20 Hook, Alyssa 9 Griggs Co Ce 78-11
--- Harstad, Brittney 10 Stanley/Powe ND
Girls Javelin Throw Division B
Overall: 148-03 * 2002 Katie Wilson
State: 143-02 ! 2006 Sara Neubauer
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Webster, Alex 11 Rolette/Wolf 128-09 10
2 Rummel, Kayla 12 Dickinson Tr 119-08 8
3 Jensen, Sara 11 Montpelier 119-06 6
4 Drevlow, Jamie 10 North Sarg/S 116-02 5
5 Thompson, Kelsey 11 Cavalier 115-03 4
6 Ernst, Shannon 11 Dickinson Tr 112-02 3
7 Beattie, Kacie 12 Rolette/Wolf 112-01 2
8 Gruman, Katie 12 Griggs Co Ce 109-01 1
9 Peabody, Tegan 12 Beulah 106-09
10 Rosenau, Sierra 8 Carrington 106-05
11 Moch, Angela 12 Edgeley/Kulm 103-06
12 Wahl, Chloe 10 Hankinson 103-05
13 Froseth, Dayna 10 Kenmare/MLS/ 97-09
14 Larson, Sydney 9 Pr/Fl/Ae 95-09
15 Haugenoe, Nikita 12 Divide Count 91-09
16 Hagen, Cassie 12 New Salem 90-10
17 Jacobson, Kelsey 10 Hazen 90-08
18 Hoherz, Karlie 8 Stanley/Powe 90-07
--- Wentz, Leah 12 Rugby ND
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 10.44 * 2004 Weston Dressler
State: 10.44 ! 2004 Weston Dressler
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 10.69 Q 4.5
2 Smith, Ryan 10 Wahpeton 10.70 Q 6.7
3 Ploof, Cory 12 Bismarck 10.74 Q 5.1
4 Welk, John 9 Bismarck St. 10.74 Q 6.7
5 Griffin, Chris 12 Fargo South 11.00 Q 4.5
6 Elliott, Derek 11 Valley City 11.03 Q 5.1
7 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 10.94 q 6.7
8 Oja, Jordan 12 Bismarck St. 11.07 q 4.5
9 Wiseman, Derek 12 Century 11.08 q 4.5
10 Ochsner, Caleb 12 Minot 11.10 6.7
11 Vanderpan, Dane 12 Century 11.10 6.7
12 Ballard, Sean 12 Devils Lake 11.11 6.7
13 Gibson, Justin 10 West Fargo 11.16 5.1
14 Smart, Donte 10 Minot 11.17 5.1
15 Vossler, Troy 12 Bismarck 11.19 4.5
16 Fisher, Justin 10 Bismarck 11.28 5.1
17 Prout, Ben 10 GF Red River 11.30 4.5
18 Midell, Julius 10 Fargo South 11.32 6.7
19 Kuntz, Shane 10 Bismarck 11.39 4.5
20 Carlson, Andrew 10 Bismarck St. 11.41 5.1
21 Roesler, Kyle 10 Fargo South 11.47 5.1
22 Willson, Joe 11 Wahpeton 11.48 4.5
23 Gefroh, Tyler 10 GF Red River 11.51 5.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 10.44 * 2004 Weston Dressler
State: 10.44 ! 2004 Weston Dressler
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ploof, Cory 12 Bismarck 10.90 10
2 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 10.91 8
3 Welk, John 9 Bismarck St. 11.05 6
4 Smith, Ryan 10 Wahpeton 11.10 5
5 Wiseman, Derek 12 Century 11.11 4
6 Oja, Jordan 12 Bismarck St. 11.24 3
7 Griffin, Chris 12 Fargo South 11.26 2
8 Elliott, Derek 11 Valley City 11.32 1
9 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 11.34 2.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 21.83 * 2004 Weston Dressler
State: 21.83 ! 2004 Weston Dressler
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 21.95 q 4.9
2 Ploof, Cory 12 Bismarck 22.19 q 7.4
3 Smith, Ryan 10 Wahpeton 22.22 q 4.9
4 Bivens, Nate 12 Jamestown 22.28 q 4.9
5 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 22.45 q 7.4
6 Sheridan, Daniel 12 Fargo North 22.50 q 4.9
7 Elliott, Derek 11 Valley City 22.60 q 7.4
8 Welk, John 9 Bismarck St. 22.87 q 7.4
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash Division A)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
9 Gibson, Justin 10 West Fargo 23.01 q 4.9
10 Greenlees, Jake 12 GF Red River 23.17 7.4
11 Rostvedt, Ethan 10 Minot 23.23 4.9
12 Prout, Ben 10 GF Red River 23.26 7.4
13 Tengesdal, Jonas 9 Minot 23.56 4.9
14 Bauer, Lonny 12 Bismarck 23.87 7.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 21.83 * 2004 Weston Dressler
State: 21.83 ! 2004 Weston Dressler
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ploof, Cory 12 Bismarck 21.81 10
2 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 22.25 8
3 Bivens, Nate 12 Jamestown 22.29 6
4 Smith, Ryan 10 Wahpeton 22.36 5
5 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 22.48 4
6 Elliott, Derek 11 Valley City 22.57 3
7 Welk, John 9 Bismarck St. 22.63 2
8 Sheridan, Daniel 12 Fargo North 22.64 1
9 Gibson, Justin 10 West Fargo 23.30 2.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 48.19 * 2006 Blake Bowers
State: 48.27 ! 2001 Derrick Moore
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 51.68 Q
2 Bruhschwein, Taylor 12 Dickinson 52.10 Q
3 Sheridan, Daniel 12 Fargo North 52.09 Q
4 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 52.36 Q
5 Williams, Challis 11 Dickinson 52.37 Q
6 Beaudoin, Skyler 12 Dickinson 52.44 Q
7 Seiler, Kole 12 Century 52.87 q
8 Benson, Chris 12 Devils Lake 53.04 q
9 Blythe, Marcus 12 Minot 53.15 q
10 Kuehn, Billy 11 West Fargo 53.70
11 Hillen, Shane 9 West Fargo 53.74
12 Weiser, Clark 11 Dickinson 53.77
13 Loehr, Matt 10 GF Red River 53.94
14 Briggs, Ward 11 Fargo South 54.75
15 Charles, Francelet 11 Fargo North 54.83
16 Schober, Matt 11 GF Red River 55.01
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division A
Overall: 48.19 * 2006 Blake Bowers
State: 48.27 ! 2001 Derrick Moore
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Duchscherer, Jason 12 Bismarck 50.01 10
2 Bruhschwein, Taylor 12 Dickinson 50.06 8
3 Sheridan, Daniel 12 Fargo North 50.43 6
4 Kranda, Tom 12 Mandan 50.66 5
5 Seiler, Kole 12 Century 50.80 4
6 Williams, Challis 11 Dickinson 50.87 3
7 Beaudoin, Skyler 12 Dickinson 51.36 2
 
8 Benson, Chris 12 Devils Lake 51.37 1
9 Blythe, Marcus 12 Minot 51.82
Boys 800 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 1:52.02 * 1996 Brian McCulley
State: 1:52.02 ! 1996 Brian McCulley
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Heitkamp, Gary 12 Minot 1:57.29 10
2 Miller, Jake 10 Bismarck 1:58.15 8
3 Beaudoin, Josh 11 Minot 1:59.01 6
4 Christensen, Nathan 12 Minot 1:59.05 5
5 Kroshus, Cole 12 Century 1:59.40 4
6 Slusser, Jordan 11 Jamestown 2:00.12 3
7 Moynihan, Ruairi 12 Fargo South 2:00.38 2
8 Barnes, Brandon 10 Bismarck 2:00.67 1
9 Benson, Chris 12 Devils Lake 2:01.66
10 Schulz, Dion 11 Bismarck 2:02.09
11 Huizenga, Devin 11 Bismarck 2:05.07
12 Roller, John 12 Bismarck St. 2:06.89
13 Ihry, Peter 11 Fargo South 2:09.14
14 Parrish, Colin 12 GF Central 2:19.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 4:12.76 * 1987 Rob Heen
State: 4:12.76 ! 1987 Rob Heen
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Osoro, Joash 11 Bismarck St. 4:27.38 10
2 Huizenga, Devin 11 Bismarck 4:28.37 8
3 Moynihan, Ruairi 12 Fargo South 4:28.82 6
4 Beaudoin, Josh 11 Minot 4:29.54 5
5 Mayer, John 11 Fargo North 4:30.89 4
6 Miller, Jake 10 Bismarck 4:33.45 3
7 Parrish, Colin 12 GF Central 4:33.82 2
8 Kyllo, Ronnie 12 GF Central 4:34.05 1
9 Slusser, Justin 11 Jamestown 4:38.24
10 Degree, Lucas 10 Bismarck 4:38.47
11 Flaa, Brent 12 Mandan 4:39.46
12 Uetz, Spencer 10 West Fargo 4:39.80
13 Slusser, Jordan 11 Jamestown 4:40.80
14 Hovland, Mark 11 Bismarck 4:46.70
15 McConn, Brad 11 Fargo South 4:57.75
16 Martel, Jake 12 Bismarck 4:59.68
17 Ihry, Peter 11 Fargo South 5:10.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division A
Overall: 9:03.65 * 1992 Corey Ihmels
State: 9:03.65 ! 1992 Corey Ihmels
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Osoro, Joash 11 Bismarck St. 9:24.48 10
2 Huizenga, Devin 11 Bismarck 9:25.19 8
3 Parrish, Colin 12 GF Central 9:40.11 6
4 Moynihan, Ruairi 12 Fargo South 9:44.32 5
5 Slusser, Justin 11 Jamestown 9:46.43 4
6 Flaa, Brent 12 Mandan 9:47.25 3
7 Kyllo, Ronnie 12 GF Central 9:47.30 2
 
Finals ... (Boys 3200 Meter Run Division A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
8 Gehrig, Jamison 10 West Fargo 9:47.43 1
9 Kelly, Brett 10 Century 9:54.57
10 Nuss, Josh 11 Bismarck 10:15.75
11 Martel, Jake 12 Bismarck 10:16.12
12 Brown Otter, Christian 10 Bismarck 10:16.60
13 Thompson, Taylor 11 Williston 10:17.05
14 McConn, Brad 11 Fargo South 10:24.30
15 Hintz, Josh 10 Bismarck 10:37.13
16 Salter, Scott 10 West Fargo 10:38.45
17 Mendee, Francis 9 GF Red River 10:46.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 14.36 * 2005 Ryan Chappell
State: 14.36 ! 2005 Ryan Chappell
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Todhunter, Ryan 11 GF Red River 14.40 Q 5.6
2 Christmann, Zach 12 Bismarck 15.03 Q 5.2
3 Maurer, Jordan 11 Mandan 14.88 Q 5.6
4 Jemison, Brandon 11 Fargo South 15.05 Q 5.2
5 Conant, Travis 12 Fargo South 15.44 Q 5.2
6 Stromsodt, Zach 10 West Fargo 15.75 Q 5.6
7 Greuel, Lee 11 Minot 15.70 q 5.2
8 Luetzen, Kent 10 Minot 15.85 q 5.2
9 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson 16.05 q 5.2
10 Stroh, Dave 12 Bismarck 16.06 5.6
11 Schmidt, Ger 10 GF Central 16.42 5.2
12 Ulven, Jordan 12 West Fargo 16.45 5.6
13 Carlson, Tate 11 Jamestown 16.62 5.6
14 Boe, Adam 9 Fargo South 16.78 5.6
15 Hewson, Tyler 12 West Fargo 20.86 5.2
--- Davis, Jordan 11 Century DQ 5.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 14.36 * 2005 Ryan Chappell
State: 14.36 ! 2005 Ryan Chappell
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Todhunter, Ryan 11 GF Red River 14.16 10
2 Jemison, Brandon 11 Fargo South 15.01 8
3 Christmann, Zach 12 Bismarck 15.19 6
4 Conant, Travis 12 Fargo South 15.21 5
5 Maurer, Jordan 11 Mandan 15.31 4
6 Greuel, Lee 11 Minot 15.60 3
7 Stromsodt, Zach 10 West Fargo 15.63 2
8 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson 15.79 1
9 Luetzen, Kent 10 Minot 15.90 3.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 37.77 * 2004 Ryan Chappell
State: 37.77 ! 2004 Ryan Chappell
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Bruhschwein, Taylor 12 Dickinson 39.27 Q
2 Todhunter, Ryan 11 GF Red River 39.78 Q
3 Briggs, Ward 11 Fargo South 40.16 Q
 
4 Weiser, Clark 11 Dickinson 41.02 Q
5 Davis, Jordan 11 Century 41.16 Q
6 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson 41.19 Q
7 Stroh, Dave 12 Bismarck 41.57 q
8 Maurer, Jordan 11 Mandan 41.66 q
9 Greuel, Lee 11 Minot 42.08 q
10 Schmidt, Ger 10 GF Central 42.62
11 Gjestvang, Jay 11 West Fargo 42.68
12 Hewson, Tyler 12 West Fargo 43.52
13 Moody, Nate 9 Dickinson 43.97
14 Ulven, Jordan 12 West Fargo 44.52
15 Jemison, Brandon 11 Fargo South 45.21
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
Overall: 37.77 * 2004 Ryan Chappell
State: 37.77 ! 2004 Ryan Chappell
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bruhschwein, Taylor 12 Dickinson 38.33 10
2 Todhunter, Ryan 11 GF Red River 38.71 8
3 Briggs, Ward 11 Fargo South 40.12 6
4 Weiser, Clark 11 Dickinson 40.21 5
5 Stroh, Dave 12 Bismarck 41.13 4
6 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson 41.23 3
7 Davis, Jordan 11 Century 41.28 2
8 Greuel, Lee 11 Minot 41.55 1
9 Maurer, Jordan 11 Mandan 41.85
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 42.98 * 2006 Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
State: 42.98 ! 2006 Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Fargo South A 44.09 Q
1) Jemison, Brandon 11 2) Griffin, Chris 12
3) Briggs, Ward 11 4) Horner, Josh 12
2 Bismarck A 44.32 Q
1) Kuntz, Shane 10 2) Ploof, Cory 12
3) Vossler, Troy 12 4) Fisher, Justin 10
3 GF Red River A 44.33 Q
1) Prout, Ben 10 2) Todhunter, Ryan 11
3) Dingle, Chris 10 4) Gefroh, Tyler 10
4 Valley City A 44.40 Q
1) Moritz, Aaron 10 2) Bruenjes, Joseph 12
3) Fogarty, Kyle 11 4) Elliott, Derek 11
5 Minot A 44.49 Q
1) Ochsner, Caleb 12 2) Smart, Donte 10
3) Blythe, Marcus 12 4) Tengesdal, Jonas 9
6 Bismarck St. Mary's A 44.54 Q
1) Welk, John 9 2) Carlson, Andrew 10
3) Richter, Andrew 12 4) Oja, Jordan 12
7 Dickinson A 44.81 q
1) Beaudoin, Calen 10 2) Beaudoin, Skyler 12
3) Williams, Challis 11 4) Weiser, Clark 11
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division A)
Team Relay Prelims
 
8 Century A 45.15 q
1) Woehl, Matt 11 2) Jacobs, Garret 10
3) Wiseman, Derek 12 4) Vanderpan, Dane 12
9 Jamestown A 45.21 q
1) Bivens, Nate 12 2) Lillejord, Andy 11
3) Carlson, Tate 11 4) Smith, Chris 11
10 West Fargo A 45.68
1) Hillen, Shane 9 2) Solum, Luke 11
3) Hewson, Tyler 12 4) Gibson, Justin 10
11 Fargo North A 45.91
1) Schefter, Andrew 12 2) Charles, Francelet 11
3) Radebaugh, Elliott 10 4) Melchior, Landon 10
12 Wahpeton A 45.92
1) Schreiner, Evan 11 2) Willson, Joe 11
3) Smith, Ryan 10 4) Kaiser, Alex 11
13 GF Central A 46.30
1) Dukes, Ossie 11 2) Naastad, Tanner 12
3) McGregor, Brett 11 4) Burns, Tom 11
14 Mandan A 49.30
1) Koppy, Eric 12 2) Coyle, Tanner 12
3) Skytland, Shelby 10 4) Hopfeuf, Derek 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 42.98 * 2006 Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
State: 42.98 ! 2006 Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bismarck A 43.36 10
1) Kuntz, Shane 10 2) Ploof, Cory 12
3) Vossler, Troy 12 4) Fisher, Justin 10
2 GF Red River A 43.53 8
1) Prout, Ben 10 2) Todhunter, Ryan 11
3) Dingle, Chris 10 4) Gefroh, Tyler 10
3 Fargo South A 43.74 6
1) Jemison, Brandon 11 2) Griffin, Chris 12
3) Briggs, Ward 11 4) Horner, Josh 12
4 Bismarck St. Mary's A 43.88 5
1) Welk, John 9 2) Carlson, Andrew 10
3) Richter, Andrew 12 4) Oja, Jordan 12
5 Minot A 44.11 4
1) Ochsner, Caleb 12 2) Smart, Donte 10
3) Blythe, Marcus 12 4) Tengesdal, Jonas 9
6 Valley City A 44.18 3
1) Moritz, Aaron 10 2) Bruenjes, Joseph 12
3) Fogarty, Kyle 11 4) Elliott, Derek 11
7 Century A 44.79 2
1) Woehl, Matt 11 2) Jacobs, Garret 10
3) Wiseman, Derek 12 4) Vanderpan, Dane 12
8 Dickinson A 46.74 1
1) Beaudoin, Calen 10 2) Beaudoin, Skyler 12
3) Williams, Challis 11 4) Weiser, Clark 11
--- Jamestown A DQ
1) Bivens, Nate 12 2) Lillejord, Andy 11
3) Carlson, Tate 11 4) Smith, Chris 11
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division A
Overall: 1:28.60 * 2002
Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T. Jones
State: 1:28.60 ! 2002
Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T Jones
Team Relay Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Dickinson A 1:31.00 Q
1) Beaudoin, Calen 10 2) Beaudoin, Skyler 12
3) Williams, Challis 11 4) Bruhschwein, Taylor 12
2 Bismarck A 1:31.70 Q
1) Marquez, Johnny 10 2) Ploof, Cory 12
3) Schwede, Taylor 11 4) Duchscherer, Jason 12
3 Fargo North A 1:31.47 Q
1) Schefter, Andrew 12 2) Charles, Francelet 11
3) Sheridan, Daniel 12 4) Finger, Joel 12
4 Century A 1:32.36 Q
1) Woehl, Matt 11 2) Vanderpan, Dane 12
3) Wiseman, Derek 12 4) Seiler, Kole 12
5 Jamestown A 1:32.64 Q
1) Bivens, Nate 12 2) Rachel, Landon 12
3) Smith, Chris 11 4) Cox, Kaleb 11
6 West Fargo A 1:32.72 Q
1) Hillen, Shane 9 2) Solum, Luke 11
3) Kuehn, Billy 11 4) Gibson, Justin 10
7 GF Red River A 1:33.36 q
1) Prout, Ben 10 2) Greenlees, Jake 12
3) Loehr, Matt 10 4) Gefroh, Tyler 10