RHS Cross Country

GIRLS BOYS
*2019 State Class B Champion* 2017 State Class B 4th Place
2018 State Class B Runner-Up 2016 State Class B Runner-Up
2017 State Class B 3rd Place 2015 State Class B Runner-Up
2016 State Class B 3rd Place 2014 State Class B 5th Place
2013 State Class B 5th Place *2011 State Class B Champion*
2012 State Class B Runner-Up 2010 State Class B Runner-Up
*2010 State Class B Champion* *2009 State Class B Champion*
2006 State Class B 3rd Place 2008 State Class B Runner-Up
2005 State Class B 4th Place 2007 State Class B 4th Place
2002 State Class B 5th Place 2006 State Class B 5th Place
1997 State Class B 3rd Place 2005 State Class B 5th Place
1996 State Class B 3rd Place 2003 State Class B 5th Place
1995 State Class B 4th Place 1993 State Class B 5th Place
1994 State Class B 5th Place  
1993 State Class B 3rd Place  
1992 State Class B 3rd Place  
1991 State Class B 3rd Place  
1990 State Class B 5th Place  


YOUR   CHARACTER   COUNTS   AT   RUGBY   HIGH    SCHOOL!!

 

 


Rugby Cross Country 2020

Head Coach - Bill Jansen
Assistant Coach - Jennifer Bartsch

Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Ashleigh Blikre
Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Bailey Nelson

Panther Cross Country - Scores & Highlights

*****26th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational Meet Info*****
ENTRYS CLOSED
No Out of Town Spectators will be admitted to attend the
Rugby Booster Club Invitational
*****Course Maps*****


2020 SCHEDULE (updated 10-15-20)


ROSTER (updated 8-13-20)

 
State Coaches Poll
Pre-Season - August 19 August 26 September 2 September 9 September 16 September 23
September 30 October 7        

 
Award Board
 
North Dakota Runner Blog
 
North Dakota Preps - Cross Country
 
www.knightrunning.com
 

Meet Results
   
Hillsboro/Central Valley Early Bird Invitational
Saturday, August 22
 
   
Velva Invitational
Thursday, August 27
 
       
Carrington Invitational
Tuesday, September 1
 
 
Cooperstown Invitational
Saturday, September 5
 
 
 
Grafton Maroon and Gold Invitational
Thursday, September 10
 
 
 
Cavalier Jason Shephard Invitational
Thursday, September 17
 
 
 
Valley City Bill Jansen Memorial Blue-White Invitational (CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19)
 
Rugby Results
Meet Results
 
 
Beulah/Hazen Invitational
Tuesday, September 22
 
 
 
Harvey/Wells County Invitational
Tuesday, September 29
 
 

26th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational
Saturday, October 3

  Rugby Results
 
 
Langdon Invitational
Thursday, October 8
 
 
Class B East Region -- Cooperstown
Saturday, October 17
  Meet History
 
State Class B & A -- Cooperstown
Saturday, October 24
 

Team Letter & Award Winners - End of Season Report


Past Seasons Results
      2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998